Sign on Street, Lane, Sidewalk - Request for New at 2520 1 St NE
Warning sign
Issue: Roadmarking (Add or Modify)
Details of request: Westbound on 16 Avenue after Bow River right before the railway bridge there is a divider in the median that is not marked at all. It is invisible and a hazard for drivers too far left or driving oversized vehicles.
Specific location details: See above
address: 2520 1 ST NE
coordinates x,y: -4189.095774374, 5659856.60005121
coordinates lat,lng: 51.074924, -114.059778
ward: 7
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Mon Dec 19, 2022 05:25pm | Closed |
Fri Nov 30, 2018 07:46pm | Opened |
Fri Nov 30, 2018 07:45pm | Submitted via Android |