Streetlight Damage at 127 CONFLUENCE ME SE

CLOSED Completed. Hansen work order created - 669136. - 8 days ago #18-01156959
Photo_20181202_225419
Submitted Dec 02, 2018

This is an update to my earlier ticket 18-01156760 to include a photo of the person who is stealing electricity. He used a screwdriver to get access.

Is damage due to a Collision? No

What is Streetlight lighting? Walkway inbetween houses

Nature of Damage: Pole - Access Panel is Open or Missing

Specific Damage Details: Illegal use of electricity

Any other location details: On walkway of riverfront lane se



address: 127 CONFLUENCE ME SE

coordinates x,y: -3643.950053920413, 5656894.019613807

coordinates lat,lng: 51.048295, -114.051969

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Thu Dec 06, 2018 10:18am Closed with status: Completed. Hansen work order created - 669136.
Sun Dec 02, 2018 11:07pm Received by Roads >> Completed
Sun Dec 02, 2018 11:05pm TMC Dispatch >> Dispatch Not Required - Initiate Hansen Work Order
Sun Dec 02, 2018 10:55pm Opened
Sun Dec 02, 2018 10:54pm Submitted via Android Android