Snow On City Road at 9616 3 St SE
Unmarked crosswalks are impassable. Road is extremely icy from previous snowfall and now covered in a thick layer of new snow. I know the city has to prioritize, but several people have taken bad falls here. Please remedy so people (including many seniors and kids) can get to buses two houses away.
Issue: Road Plowing/Clearing request - hazardous/emerg
Specific location details: 8 crosswalks of concern (probably many others in neighbourhood). 4 crosswalks at 96 Ave & 3 St SE. 4 more at 96 Ave & Fairmount Dr. SE. Cars also unable to stop entering Fairmount due to same ice.
address: 9616 3 ST SE
coordinates x,y: -4234.242186175294, 5647841.194752131
coordinates lat,lng: 50.966908, -114.060282
ward: 11
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Mon Dec 10, 2018 06:17pm | Closed with status: Move to 7 Day SNIC Plan. Dec 3 RR I have dispatched a sander to location. We are currently working through our priority maps which will address concerns throughout the neighborhood. |
Mon Dec 03, 2018 01:41pm | SR Review >> Move to 7 Day SNIC Plan |
Mon Dec 03, 2018 10:18am | Opened |
Mon Dec 03, 2018 10:15am | Submitted via Android |