Snow On City Road at 139 Panorama Hills Wy NW
This is a bus stop in a hill. The bus stops to pick up or drop off and gets stuck every time. The bus driver will put salt on already compacted snow and it does do not help. They either spin out and make it worse or have to back up all the way down the hill where the neighbour shovels the road bare. Happens after every snowfall.
Issue: Snow Route Not Plowed During Snow Parking Ban
Specific location details: On front of the bus stop.
address: 139 PANORAMA HILLS WY NW
coordinates x,y: -5179.206438565828, 5668651.30974842
coordinates lat,lng: 51.15397700000003, -114.074033
ward: 3
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Dec 12, 2018 06:07pm | Closed with status: Move to 7 Day SNIC Plan |
Wed Dec 05, 2018 10:47am | Field Inspection >> Move to 7 Day SNIC Plan |
Mon Dec 03, 2018 04:02pm | SR Review >> Field Inspection Required |
Mon Dec 03, 2018 02:27pm | Opened |
Mon Dec 03, 2018 02:23pm | Submitted via iPhone |