Streetlight - Not Working Properly at 6608 18 ST SE

CLOSED Already reported on Streetlight App - No further action. Already reported on streetlight app WO # 19520 - MC Dec 4, 2018. - 10 days ago #18-01161108
Report
Submitted Dec 04, 2018

This has been called in by a neighbour; and two other including myself almost a month ago... the light is still burnt out .. when should we see this fixed??? There seems to be another one out just down the road as well but I haven't confirmed.

Nature of Concern: One Light Out

What is Streetlight lighting? Walkway inbetween houses

Describe the issue: Light burnt out

Any other location details: Between parkpads onfront if our house



address: 6608 18 ST SE

coordinates x,y: -1130.3801315663889, 5651026.856381307

coordinates lat,lng: 50.99556100559514, -114.0161028877963

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Tue Dec 04, 2018 02:45pm Closed with status: Already reported on Streetlight App - No further action. Already reported on streetlight app WO # 19520 - MC Dec 4, 2018.
Tue Dec 04, 2018 12:10pm Reopened with status: Already reported on Streetlight App - No further action. Already reported on streetlight app WO # 19520 - MC Dec 4, 2018.
Tue Dec 04, 2018 10:34am Closed with status: Already reported on Streetlight App - No further action. Already reported on streetlight app WO # 19520 - MC Dec 4, 2018.
Tue Dec 04, 2018 10:33am Streetlight Admin Review >> Already reported on Streetlight App - No further action
Tue Dec 04, 2018 07:41am Opened
Tue Dec 04, 2018 07:40am Submitted via iPhone Iphone