Snow on a Road at 84 EVERGLADE CI SW

CLOSED No Action Required - Close SR. CNL/ road in safe driving condition 18/12/05RP. - 9 days ago #18-01164520
Report
Submitted Dec 04, 2018

Many areas along Everglade Circle are seeing buildups (manhole covers) that are causing vehicles to bottom out or jar the suspension.

Issue: Clearing Request

Location of concern: Residential Road

Specific location details to assist the Roads Crew in locating the concern. A number of locations in the 0-200 block of Everglade Circle SW



address: 84 EVERGLADE CI SW

coordinates x,y: -8980.070439880763, 5643105.833061634

coordinates lat,lng: 50.92428333333334, -114.1277305

ward: 13

Timestamp Description
Wed Dec 05, 2018 10:57am Closed with status: No Action Required - Close SR. CNL/ road in safe driving condition 18/12/05RP.
Wed Dec 05, 2018 10:56am Field Inspection >> No Action Required - Close SR
Wed Dec 05, 2018 07:35am SR Review >> Field Inspection Required
Tue Dec 04, 2018 08:06pm Opened
Tue Dec 04, 2018 08:03pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone