Streetlight - Not Working Properly at 40 WHITEHAVEN CR NE

CLOSED Already reported on Streetlight App - No further action - 9 days ago #18-01167793
Report
Submitted Dec 05, 2018

Corner street light not lit

Nature of Concern: One Light Out

What is Streetlight lighting? Residential Roadway

Describe the issue: Corner residential Street light has been burnt out for the past 3days...very dark and dangerous around the corner

Any other location details: Street light corner of 40 Whitehaven Cres NE



address: 40 WHITEHAVEN CR NE

coordinates x,y: 1763.994111478907, 5661903.173252026

coordinates lat,lng: 51.09333459347049, -113.9748179780504

ward: 10

Timestamp Description
Wed Dec 05, 2018 09:43pm Closed with status: Already reported on Streetlight App - No further action
Wed Dec 05, 2018 09:42pm Streetlight Admin Review >> Already reported on Streetlight App - No further action
Wed Dec 05, 2018 07:37pm Opened
Wed Dec 05, 2018 07:34pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone