Fence in a City park at 195 VENTURA WY NE

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - about 5 hours ago #18-01169153
Report
Submitted Dec 06, 2018

Driving through the park to by pass the bus trap.

Describe the concern. The fence wire protecting the park is down at this location. Which is adjacent to a bus only lane. So persons are driving through the fence into the park to by pass the bus trap.



address: 195 VENTURA WY NE

coordinates x,y: -673.7292163884359, 5659764.525513558

coordinates lat,lng: 51.07411116666664, -114.0096138833333

ward: 10

Timestamp Description
Fri Dec 14, 2018 11:14am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Fri Dec 14, 2018 11:12am Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Thu Dec 06, 2018 11:06am Opened
Thu Dec 06, 2018 11:05am Submitted via iPhone Iphone