Snow On City Road at 826 Radford Rd NE
Issue: Road Plowing/Clearing request - hazardous/emerg
Specific location details: Cannot access mailbox. The snow plow pushed snow to curb full length from east corner past mailboxes. The city plow blocked off the drain to the east corner of corner. I watched him go make 8 passes. Was a waste of money. The City is wasting money!
address: 826 RADFORD RD NE
coordinates x,y: -3091.512181645822, 5658253.270020698
coordinates lat,lng: 51.06051751187286, -114.0441018926874
ward: 9
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Mon Dec 10, 2018 05:32pm | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. Sander will be sent to this location. |
Mon Dec 10, 2018 05:31pm | SR Review >> Completed - Close SR |
Mon Dec 10, 2018 03:04pm | Opened |
Mon Dec 10, 2018 03:02pm | Submitted via iPhone |