Catch Basin Flooding / Pooling (old) at 211 BLACKTHORN RD NW

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 2 months ago #18-01183116
Photo_20181211_211421
Submitted Dec 11, 2018

There was actual dirt and water coming up through this drain.

Issue: Standing Water on top of the Catch Basin (Residential)

Is water reaching catch basin: Yes

Anything stopping water to basin: Yes



address: 211 BLACKTHORN RD NW

coordinates x,y: -4631.864587146308, 5663424.523345398

coordinates lat,lng: 51.106995, -114.066142

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Wed Dec 12, 2018 08:03am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Wed Dec 12, 2018 08:03am Web Status - Close SR >> Completed - Close SR
Tue Dec 11, 2018 09:15pm Opened
Tue Dec 11, 2018 09:14pm Submitted via Android Android