Catch Basin Flooding / Pooling (old) at 1651 Russet Rd NE

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 12 months ago #18-01193696
Report
Submitted Dec 15, 2018

Water gushing from base of electrical pole

Issue: Standing Water on top of the Catch Basin (Residential)

Is water reaching catch basin: No

Anything stopping water to basin: No



address: 1651 RUSSET RD NE

coordinates x,y: -3025.562409580034, 5658920.567335775

coordinates lat,lng: 51.06651666666667, -114.0431666666667

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Tue Dec 18, 2018 07:22am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Tue Dec 18, 2018 07:22am Web Status - Close SR >> Completed - Close SR
Sat Dec 15, 2018 03:11pm Opened
Sat Dec 15, 2018 03:09pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone