Tree Maintenance - City Owned at 2945 26 Av SE

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 12 months ago #18-01195833
Report
Submitted Dec 17, 2018

People are congregating underneath the trees and doing damage to fence so they can break into the property. Please trim the trees up to 6 foot is to create an open view so people stop hanging out partying etc. This is a Senior living building and we want to help keep them safe thank you for your cooperation on this matter.

Issue: Pruning

Location Details (Landmarks): Right beside the public garden.



address: 2945 26 AV SE

coordinates x,y: 843.4323119506645, 5654801.541761381

coordinates lat,lng: 51.02949509867562, -113.9879760705996

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Wed Dec 19, 2018 09:28am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Wed Dec 19, 2018 09:26am Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Mon Dec 17, 2018 10:11am Opened
Mon Dec 17, 2018 10:07am Submitted via iPhone Iphone