Sidewalk, Walkway - Repair at 526 17 AV SW

CLOSED Move to Future Sidewalk Grout and Grind List. Dec-24-2018-TS- Roads foreman inspected the location and set out cones Friday night. We will have repairs completed Mon Dec 31st, weather dependent. - 5 months ago #18-01210324
Report
Submitted Dec 21, 2018

Missing cobblestone. There are two. Missing in this area.

Nature of Concern: Trip Hazard

Type of Sidewalk: Concrete

Specific Details: Missing cobblestone

Specific Location: Right in front of one night stands bar. On 17th Ave. North curb.



address: 526 17 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -5117.402799486319, 5655732.852699883

coordinates lat,lng: 51.03784519252464, -114.0729665571023

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Sun Jan 20, 2019 07:44am Closed with status: Move to Future Sidewalk Grout and Grind List. Dec-24-2018-TS- Roads foreman inspected the location and set out cones Friday night. We will have repairs completed Mon Dec 31st, weather dependent.
Mon Dec 24, 2018 11:01am Field Inspection >> Move to Future Sidewalk Grout and Grind List
Fri Dec 21, 2018 09:23pm Opened
Fri Dec 21, 2018 09:19pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone