Snow on Pathway or City-maintained Sidewalk at 6701 LEGARE DR SW

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 5 months ago #18-01214554
Photo_20181225_154805
Submitted Dec 25, 2018

>>>311 Response: This issue has been forwarded to Bylaw Services as property owner is responsible for snow clearing.[ City path not cleared so people are walking on roadway.

Type of Location: City - maintained sidewalk



address: 6701 LEGARE DR SW

coordinates x,y: -8892.971555198132, 5650940.376824822

coordinates lat,lng: 50.994716, -114.126683

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Tue Jan 22, 2019 09:09am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Mon Jan 21, 2019 07:46am Reopened with status: Completed - Close SR
Fri Jan 18, 2019 09:08am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Fri Jan 18, 2019 09:08am Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Tue Dec 25, 2018 03:52pm Opened
Tue Dec 25, 2018 03:49pm Submitted via Android Android