Shared Pedestrian and Cycling Path - Repair at 917 Memorial Dr NW

CLOSED 7 months ago #18-01215264
Report
Submitted Dec 26, 2018

Dec 28, 2018 - 311 Response: Forwarded to Roads Streetlights - Specialized lighting >>>>>>>>>>>> Light that is in cement sidewalk on west side of peace bridge vandalized (shattered). Looks like attempted vandalism on other pathway lights on bridge.

Issue: Request for New

Date Noticed: Sun Dec 23, 2018



address: 917 MEMORIAL DR NW

coordinates x,y: -5528.11947441007, 5657517.940415982

coordinates lat,lng: 51.05388883333333, -114.07885

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Fri Dec 28, 2018 10:34am Closed
Wed Dec 26, 2018 01:14pm Opened
Wed Dec 26, 2018 01:11pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone