On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 306 9 Av SW
Previous sinkhole that was repaired in 2018 opening up again. Pavement is uneven and catches the left side of the car if you forget it's there and don't maneuver in time.
Issue: SICAI002
Specific location details: Third lane from left hand curb heading east on 9th right at 2nd Street SW. previous sinkhole location that was repaired in April. Right where the asphalt truck is placed in the picture.
Type of Road: BUROM001
address: 306 9 AV SW
coordinates x,y: -4769.266425437243, 5656499.765643284
coordinates lat,lng: 51.04474252803172, -114.068012747325
ward: 7
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu May 30, 2019 04:58am | Closed |
Thu May 30, 2019 04:58am | SR Review >> Not Completed |
Fri Dec 28, 2018 04:01pm | Opened |
Fri Dec 28, 2018 03:59pm | Submitted via iPhone |