Furniture & Structure Repair - Within a Park at 3232 SHAGANAPPI TR NW

CLOSED 2 months ago #18-01224146
Photo_20181231_152132
Submitted Dec 31, 2018

University District dog park - large dog side

Type of service: Benches / Tables / Furniture

Describe the concern. Bench is not bolted properly and will tip over if someone sits on it. This bench is always broken and is a safety risk!



address: 3248 SHAGANAPPI TR NW

coordinates x,y: -10597.204979689148, 5660475.146967769

coordinates lat,lng: 51.080402, -114.151239

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Mon Jan 14, 2019 11:29am Closed
Mon Dec 31, 2018 03:24pm Opened
Mon Dec 31, 2018 03:23pm Submitted via Android Android