Sidewalk, Walkway - Repair at 4 MCKINLEY RD SE

CLOSED Move to Future Sidewalk Grout and Grind List - 6 days ago #19-00004372

Sidewalk is severely cracked along side the property right down the middle of the walkway. It is a potential tripping hazard. Makes it difficult to clear snow and ice properly.

Nature of Concern: Cracks / Crumbling

Type of Sidewalk: Concrete

Specific Details: Sidewalk is cracked pretty bad and in need of repair.

Specific Location: Around the entire corner lot



address: 4 MCKINLEY RD SE

coordinates x,y: 994.3747307231444, 5640655.117616222

coordinates lat,lng: 50.9023205593045, -113.9858628951587

ward: 14

Timestamp Description
Mon Jun 10, 2019 02:43pm Closed with status: Move to Future Sidewalk Grout and Grind List
Wed Jan 02, 2019 09:37pm Field Inspection >> Move to Future Sidewalk Grout and Grind List
Wed Jan 02, 2019 05:50pm Opened
Wed Jan 02, 2019 05:46pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone