Fence or Structure Concern - City Property at 5771 John Laurie Bv NW
Fence needs repairs
Issue: Needs Repair
Type of Fence: Chain Link
Provide Specific Details of the Issue: Poles are out, fence is falling down
Specific Location details to assist crew to locate: On John Laurie blvd between Dalhousie and edgemont. On the side of the Dalhousie dog park. There are two sections on this fence that need repairs. See address for specifics
address: 5771 JOHN LAURIE BV NW
coordinates x,y: -11346.185912635388, 5664677.461380267
coordinates lat,lng: 51.11816486272023, -114.1620601224847
ward: 4
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu Aug 15, 2019 07:01am | Closed with status: Field Inspection Required. Foreman to investigate JS. |
Thu Jan 03, 2019 05:13pm | SR Review >> Field Inspection Required |
Thu Jan 03, 2019 12:28pm | Opened |
Thu Jan 03, 2019 12:24pm | Submitted via iPhone |