On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 4304 Stanley Dr SW
Issue: Uneven Surfaces / Cracks
Specific location details: Second year I'm requesting a repair! There has been a repair of some sort across the entire length if roadway in front if our driveway, extending to the drain. It heaves and lifts between 5-7 inches in the winter. This makes snow removal and entering our driveway difficult in the winter. It can also not be beneficial for whatever is beneath the moving road. Can someone please assess this and repair it in the next paving timeframe?
Type of Road: RESID008
address: 4304 STANLEY DR SW
coordinates x,y: -4712.047973791483, 5653289.4818053655
coordinates lat,lng: 51.01588335355691, -114.0671550584102
ward: 11
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Jun 19, 2019 02:03pm | Closed with status: Move to Future Asphalt Planing List. Location has been moved to work list. job is weather permitting, as weather gets warmer, we will plane location and re-asphalt it. |
Sun Jan 06, 2019 02:09pm | Field Inspection >> Move to Future Asphalt Planing List |
Sun Jan 06, 2019 08:17am | SR Review >> Field Inspection Required |
Sat Jan 05, 2019 01:11pm | Opened |
Sat Jan 05, 2019 01:07pm | Submitted via iPhone |