In a Park - Litter Pick Up or Overflowing Park Bins at 5696 17 Av SW
Area in bushes at Rotary/Mattamy Greenway that has a concentration of garbage, large amounts of plastic, plastic containers, food containers and a shopping cart. Location is 50 yards North of C-train pedestrian crosswalk. Appears to be a camp which could pose to be a safety risk if a fire is started.
Issue: Litter/Debris pickup
address: 5696 17 AV SW
coordinates x,y: -11700.768232592549, 5655946.039049097
coordinates lat,lng: 51.0396653740686, -114.1668421387684
ward: 6
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Jan 09, 2019 03:41pm | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Wed Jan 09, 2019 03:37pm | Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR |
Sat Jan 05, 2019 03:27pm | Opened |
Sat Jan 05, 2019 03:23pm | Submitted via iPhone |