Debris on Backlane at 2508 19 ST NW

CLOSED Completed - Close SR. This large tree stump lies on private property. Removal of the mentioned debris will be up let up to the property owner to remove. - 2 months ago #19-00021168
Report
Submitted Jan 08, 2019

Any public safety concern? No

Can you ID the offender? No

Type of Debris: Yard Waste

Specific Details of issue: Tree stump that's been sitting there for months

Specific Location Details: Behind garage



address: 2503 18 ST NW

coordinates x,y: -7393.363277978584, 5659808.419210988

coordinates lat,lng: 51.07445854764413, -114.1055015439173

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Thu Jan 17, 2019 11:34am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. This large tree stump lies on private property. Removal of the mentioned debris will be up let up to the property owner to remove.
Thu Jan 17, 2019 11:34am Field Inspection >> Completed - Close SR
Tue Jan 08, 2019 05:10pm Opened
Tue Jan 08, 2019 05:08pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone