Shared Pedestrian and Cycling Path at 1727 MEMORIAL DR NE

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 2 days ago #19-00021989
Report
Submitted Jan 09, 2019

Please remove this bollard. It prevents snow clearing equipment from properly clearing snow across the pathway and obstructs travel for people on bikes, rollerblades, strollers, wheelchairs, etc.

Issue: Missing Posts - Bollards

Date Noticed: Wed Jan 09, 2019



address: 1727 MEMORIAL DR NE

coordinates x,y: -1376.0563887219928, 5656592.241114351

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04559199889287, -114.0196237900424

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Sun Jan 13, 2019 12:34pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Sun Jan 13, 2019 12:30pm Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Wed Jan 09, 2019 08:52am Opened
Wed Jan 09, 2019 08:49am Submitted via iPhone Iphone