Road Repair at 152 Sherwood Sq NW
Southbound Shaganappi trail has had a number of protruding manholes from the developers for a few years. Last year they fixed the manhole 30 meters north of this one but left this was a nasty bump. Not sure why they didn't fix both. This one is southbound Shaganappi in both lanes but more so the left lane, it's about 25 meters north of Kincora Gate NW. Motor vehicles are always swerving around it either across the fog line into the shoulder. As it's a relatively new road it shouldn't have been left in this condition by the developer, could we get this repaired.
Issue: Uneven Surface / Cracks
Specific location details: Southbound Shaganappi Trail both lanes about 25 meters north of the street identified as Kincora Gate NW
Type of Road: BUROM001
address: 152 SHERWOOD SQ NW
coordinates x,y: -10453.183412580953, 5669963.286750759
coordinates lat,lng: 51.16569904552401, -114.1494585742369
ward: 2
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue Jul 28, 2020 12:26pm | Closed with status: Move to Future Hot Box List - Roadway |
Thu Jan 30, 2020 05:38am | Reopened with status: Move to Future Hot Box List - Roadway |
Sat Apr 06, 2019 10:11am | Closed with status: Move to Future Hot Box List - Roadway |
Wed Jan 09, 2019 10:24am | Opened |
Wed Jan 09, 2019 10:22am | Submitted via iPhone |