Debris - Backlane at 51.04N 114.13W

CLOSED 5 months ago #19-00025590
Report
Submitted Jan 10, 2019

[FQ-BEGIN: Is the debris causing a public safety issue or impeding traffic?:No | Do you know who is responsible?:No | Type of Debris:Household Items | Specific details of the issue:Came out to find this when i opened my garage Looks like mostly clothes and household items but I'm concerned about possible drug paraphernalia | Specific location details to assist the Roads crew in locating the debris:By garage behind 2013 28 St SW | 311 handheld app link to photo csr:http://spot311.calgary.ca/media/calgary/report/photos/5c376a88e896fa5fa4ba44d9/report.jpg FQ-END]

Any public safety concern? Yes

Can you ID the offender? No

Type of Debris: Household Items

Specific Details of issue: Came out to find this when i opened my garage Looks like mostly clothes and household items but I'm concerned about possible drug paraphernalia

Specific Location Details: By garage behind 2013 28 St SW



address: 2013 28 ST SW

coordinates x,y: -9034.562784940414, 5655502.661220117

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0357276189731, -114.1288135798456

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Wed Jan 23, 2019 01:13pm Closed
Thu Jan 10, 2019 08:55am Opened
Thu Jan 10, 2019 08:53am Submitted via iPhone Iphone