Debris on Street/Sidewalk/Boulevard at 4998 BLACKFOOT TR SE

CLOSED about 7 hours ago #19-00028868

Abandoned empty shopping cart

Any public safety concern? No

Location of Debris: Boulevard

Type of Debris: Car Parts / Metal

Specific Details of issue: Shopping cart requires pickup and removal

Specific Location Details: Northbound Blackfoot Tr north of 53 Ave SE on the right hand side blvd

Type of Road: Major Road

What traffic lane is the debris in? Roadside / Sidewalk

Direction of travel if known: Northbound



address: 4998 BLACKFOOT TR SE

coordinates x,y: -3406.7155713463653, 5652460.359640229

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0084389378946, -114.0485439784537

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Tue Jan 15, 2019 03:04pm Closed
Thu Jan 10, 2019 10:59pm Opened
Thu Jan 10, 2019 10:55pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone