Traffic Signal - Timing Inquiry at 56 ANDERSON RD SE

CLOSED TMC Tech Review - 2 months ago #19-00029043

3 lights timed badly

Concern: Signal Timing

Road you are travelling on: McCloed Trail

Direction of Travel: South

Time of Day: AM Rush Hour

Describe Issue: Lights between 58th ave and glenmore are time to stop you at every light. There isnt any traffic on the side streets and the north bound traffic is bavk8bg up pasted glenmore



address: 56 ANDERSON RD SE

coordinates x,y: -4622.191511964744, 5646096.671512048

coordinates lat,lng: 50.951222, -114.065783

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Sat Jan 12, 2019 04:19am Closed with status: TMC Tech Review
Fri Jan 11, 2019 08:30am Stage 1. >> TMC Tech Review
Fri Jan 11, 2019 08:04am Opened
Fri Jan 11, 2019 08:03am Submitted via Android Android