Snow on Road at 10204 2 ST SE

CLOSED Completed - Close SR. a city sander /plow has been though the area. - 2 months ago #19-00029429
Report
Submitted Jan 11, 2019

2nd Street and Wapiti needs salt/sand. It's very icy and slippery cars and School Buses along this route.

Issue: Sand - Salt Request

Location of concern: Residential Road

Specific location details to assist the Roads Crew in locating the concern. The roads are very icy



address: 10204 2 ST SE

coordinates x,y: -4463.491719518825, 5647098.42521376

coordinates lat,lng: 50.96022888104687, -114.0635366659684

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Fri Jan 11, 2019 11:35pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. a city sander /plow has been though the area.
Fri Jan 11, 2019 11:35pm Field Inspection >> Completed - Close SR
Fri Jan 11, 2019 12:34pm SR Review >> Field Inspection Required
Fri Jan 11, 2019 09:33am Opened
Fri Jan 11, 2019 09:32am Submitted via iPhone Iphone