Road Maintenance at 1629 19 AV NW

CLOSED Completed - Close SR. 01/11/2019 MM: Crew dispatched to location for cleanup. - 5 months ago #19-00030160
Photo_20190111_113333
Submitted Jan 11, 2019

Fresh asphalt dumped on road during repair

Issue: Uneven Surface

Specific location details: While repairing the sidewalk next door, the city crew spilled loose asphalt on the street in front of my house

Type of Road: Residential



address: 1629 19 AV NW

coordinates x,y: -6925.016765196074, 5659267.199807695

coordinates lat,lng: 51.069599, -114.098808

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Fri Jan 11, 2019 02:58pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. 01/11/2019 MM: Crew dispatched to location for cleanup.
Fri Jan 11, 2019 02:57pm Field Inspection >> Completed - Close SR
Fri Jan 11, 2019 12:28pm SR Review >> Field Inspection Required
Fri Jan 11, 2019 11:37am Opened
Fri Jan 11, 2019 11:33am Submitted via Android Android