Snow on Pathway or City-maintained Sidewalk at 11 12 ST NE

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 5 months ago #19-00030460
Report
Submitted Jan 11, 2019

This is sheer ice on a pathway along 12th Street NE uphill towards St. George's Drive Bridge. Very very dangerous for anyone walking

Type of Location: City - maintained sidewalk



address: 11 12 ST NE

coordinates x,y: -2238.3003493377705, 5656960.013079345

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04889545739624, -114.0319224278829

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Tue Jan 15, 2019 04:04pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Tue Jan 15, 2019 04:03pm Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Fri Jan 11, 2019 12:29pm Opened
Fri Jan 11, 2019 12:26pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone