Road Maintenance at 10000 SHAGANAPPI TR NW

CLOSED Move to Future Manhole List. BF - This manhole location has been added to our internal 8B worklist. Thanks for your concern. - 3 months ago #19-00032051

Cold patch road repair from Fall 2018 crumbled from the date of installation and is now seriously breaking down and spreading loose aggregate as it deteriorates. Can't believe that such a poor road repair was deemed acceptable, as it's substantially worse in condition, and a bigger bump, now than before the dip was filled.

Issue: Uneven Surface

Specific location details: Northbound Shaganappi Trail just north of interchange with Country Hills Blvd.

Type of Road: Expressway - Freeway (70Km+)



address: 10000 SHAGANAPPI TR NW

coordinates x,y: -9341.823122996368, 5667836.550013996

coordinates lat,lng: 51.14659988976823, -114.133513316475

ward: 2

Timestamp Description
Sat Apr 06, 2019 10:16am Closed with status: Move to Future Manhole List. BF - This manhole location has been added to our internal 8B worklist. Thanks for your concern.
Sun Jan 13, 2019 01:44pm SR Review >> Move to Future Manhole List
Fri Jan 11, 2019 05:49pm Opened
Fri Jan 11, 2019 05:47pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone