Snow on Road at 13 CRANWELL CO SE

CLOSED Completed - Close SR. Jan 12 - CJ. Sander dispatched to location. Material applied. Close SR. - 6 months ago #19-00032059
Report
Submitted Jan 11, 2019

Ice on road in front of 13 Cranwell Court SE Calgary. Treacherous crossing on foot to retrieve mail. No sidewalk access to mailbox on Cranwell Court SE Calgary

Issue: Sand - Salt Request

Location of concern: Residential Road

Specific location details to assist the Roads Crew in locating the concern. Cranwell Court SE Calgary



address: 13 CRANWELL CO SE

coordinates x,y: 1318.1556127062602, 5638619.827365983

coordinates lat,lng: 50.88402271872256, -113.9812670179641

ward: 12

Timestamp Description
Sat Jan 12, 2019 01:32am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. Jan 12 - CJ. Sander dispatched to location. Material applied. Close SR.
Sat Jan 12, 2019 01:32am Field Inspection >> Completed - Close SR
Fri Jan 11, 2019 07:14pm SR Review >> Field Inspection Required
Fri Jan 11, 2019 05:53pm Opened
Fri Jan 11, 2019 05:52pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone