Traffic Signal - Timing Inquiry at 102 11 AV NW

CLOSED Mist Number Recorded 5 Times - 5 months ago #19-00032077

Center street and Edmonton trail are both only 1 lane going downtown during rush hour!!

Concern: Signal Timing

Road you are travelling on: Centre street and Edmonton trail

Direction of Travel: South

Time of Day: PM Rush Hour

Describe Issue: The lane reversal in the PM makes access to downtown from the communities north of downtown impossible because of both feeders on the east side being down to one one only!! It takes 20+ minutes to travel from 1st street N.E. to memorial drive just to get to the bridge! That's only 3 blocks!



address: 102 11 AV NW

coordinates x,y: -4387.241873909052, 5658509.52461256

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0628127289383, -114.0625891894887

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Thu Jan 17, 2019 11:27pm Closed with status: Mist Number Recorded 5 Times
Fri Jan 11, 2019 10:50pm Stage 1. >> Mist Number Recorded 5 Times
Fri Jan 11, 2019 06:01pm Opened
Fri Jan 11, 2019 06:00pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone