Streetlight - Burnt out or Flickering at 2004 HOME RD NW

CLOSED Already reported on Streetlight App - No further action - 6 months ago #19-00032124

Lights out on Home Road between 18 AV and 20 AV NW

Nature of Concern: Many Lights Out

What is Streetlight lighting? Major Roadway

Describe the issue: Streetlights are out between 18 AVE and 20 AVE NW on Home Road. This is a busy road with many cyclists and pedestrians. The dark conditions is a hazard.

Any other location details: HOME ROAD between 18 AVE and 20 AVE. Multiple street lights are out.



address: 2004 HOME RD NW

coordinates x,y: -11520.067559930165, 5660110.433403875

coordinates lat,lng: 51.07710557530368, -114.1643980443344

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Sat Jan 12, 2019 01:53am Closed with status: Already reported on Streetlight App - No further action
Sat Jan 12, 2019 01:52am Streetlight Admin Review >> Already reported on Streetlight App - No further action
Fri Jan 11, 2019 06:41pm Opened
Fri Jan 11, 2019 06:39pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone