Debris on Backlane at 923 38 ST SW

CLOSED Redirect to Roads / Other Business Unit. Crews have cleaned this up please close SR. - 1 day ago #19-00032245
Report
Submitted Jan 11, 2019

Any public safety concern? No

Can you ID the offender? Yes

Type of Debris: Household Items

Specific Details of issue: Piles of garbage since last year. This is the 2nd time I have posted. Nothing has been done. Now there is a tv added and it is spreading closer to our back gate. Fed up of these people and their garbage. Please do something.

Specific Location Details: Backlane of 28 st sw



address: 915 38 ST SW

coordinates x,y: -10009.18751444832, 5656476.306497504

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04446426778881, -114.1427364956575

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Mon Jan 14, 2019 08:33am Closed with status: Redirect to Roads / Other Business Unit. Crews have cleaned this up please close SR.
Sat Jan 12, 2019 05:55am Field Inspection >> Redirect to Roads / Other Business Unit
Fri Jan 11, 2019 08:38pm Opened
Fri Jan 11, 2019 08:35pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone