Snow on Pathway or City-maintained Sidewalk at 2 HAMLET RD SW

CLOSED 3 months ago #19-00032811
Report
Submitted Jan 12, 2019

>>>311 Response - forwarded to Bylaw Services to enforce private ownership clearing. Obviously the contractor just stopped clearing because there is a home here but if this is not part of the city maintained pathway it should be. What is the point of clearing the rest if you leave a barrier?

Type of Location: Pathway



address: 2 HAMLET RD SW

coordinates x,y: -6033.015765744213, 5649234.400683306

coordinates lat,lng: 50.97941666666667, -114.0859138333333

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Mon Jan 14, 2019 11:37am Closed
Sat Jan 12, 2019 12:39pm Opened
Sat Jan 12, 2019 12:36pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone