Furniture & Structure Repair - Within a Park at 104 HARVEST CREEK CO NE

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - about 1 month ago #19-00041482
Report
Submitted Jan 15, 2019

Steel grate over pathway ditch is loose again. City workers should know better than to put a single nut to bolt it down. Comes loose from vibration. ALWAYS USE FIBRE LOCKNUTS ON BOLTED DOWN STRUCTURES THAT FLEX OTHERWISE IT WILL GET RIPPED OFF AGAIN WITH THE NEXT PLOW. It is VERY loose.

Type of service: Parking Lot / Park Road Maintenance

Describe the concern. Incorrectly installed. Was ripped off once by a plow. Its loose and will be ripped off again.



address: 104 HARVEST CREEK CO NE

coordinates x,y: -3226.0147962692486, 5667542.820650292

coordinates lat,lng: 51.14402649884314, -114.0461036252321

ward: 3

Timestamp Description
Wed Jan 16, 2019 01:46pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Wed Jan 16, 2019 01:44pm Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Tue Jan 15, 2019 11:45pm Opened
Tue Jan 15, 2019 11:43pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone