Snow on Road at 1601 8 AV NE

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - about 1 month ago #19-00048916
Photo_20190118_102625
Submitted Jan 18, 2019

Street was plowed, bike lane was intentionally not cleared. This is a recurring problem. The MUP on the north side isnt cleared either. There is no safe way to cross the bridge.

Issue: Marked Bike Route (on street)

Location of concern: Expressway - Major Thoroughfare

Specific location details to assist the Roads Crew in locating the concern. Bike lane on 8th Ave NE



address: 1598 8 AV NE

coordinates x,y: -1610.575820856651, 5658110.932444592

coordinates lat,lng: 51.059244, -114.022975

ward: 10

Timestamp Description
Thu May 09, 2019 04:19pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Thu May 09, 2019 04:19pm SR Review >> Completed - Close SR
Fri Jan 18, 2019 10:29am Opened
Fri Jan 18, 2019 10:27am Submitted via Android Android