Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair at 1678 56 Av SW
The bike/walkway on the south side of the water treatment plant between the field and the treatment buildings requires snow clearing. Over the last week or so, the wind has blown the snow onto the pathway, and without bobcating, the pedestrian and bike tracks have made the pathway a mess. Today's snow has certainly not improved an already poor situation. If snow clearing on this stretch of pathway has been discontinued due to budget restrictions, please advise and I'll go shovel it myself.
Issue: Debris on Pathway
Date Noticed: Wed Jan 16, 2019
address: 1678 56 AV SW
coordinates x,y: -7281.255502131418, 5651904.937523175
coordinates lat,lng: 51.00340983578707, -114.1037430092097
ward: 11
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Mon Jan 28, 2019 11:21am | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Mon Jan 28, 2019 11:17am | Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR |
Wed Jan 23, 2019 03:19pm | Opened |
Wed Jan 23, 2019 03:14pm | Submitted via iPhone |