Sign on Street, Lane, Sidewalk - Request for New at 1018 Evanston Dr NW
On Evanston Dr and Evansfield Way there is a need for playground zone signs or alternatively a four ways stop signs to reduce speeding motorists. During the rush hours early morning with minimum lights on the streets make it the location highly unsafe for all pedestrians. Thank you for considering this an urgent issue to be prioritized.
Issue: Permanent Sign (Add or Modify)
Details of request: Thank you
Specific location details: Evanston Dr and starting from Intersection of Evansfield Way Eastbound.
address: 1018 EVANSTON DR NW
coordinates x,y: -7838.143190325702, 5671493.024268483
coordinates lat,lng: 51.17949244105367, -114.1121024173816
ward: 2
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Jan 23, 2019 03:56pm | Opened |
Wed Jan 23, 2019 03:55pm | Submitted via iPhone |