Sidewalk - Walkway Repair at 635 COPPERPOND CI SE

CLOSED Move to Future Sidewalk Grout and Grind List. CH 2019-01-26 added to list for repair. - about 1 month ago #19-00069161
Report
Submitted Jan 25, 2019

Section of 4 sidewalk slabs heaving; tripping hazard

Nature of Concern: Heaving / Sinking

Type of Sidewalk: Concrete

Specific Details: Section of 4 slabs of sidewalk heaving and causing tripping hazard

Specific Location: Directly in front of 635 Copperpond Circle SE



address: 635 COPPERPOND CI SE

coordinates x,y: 5010.740718627987, 5642738.40936444

coordinates lat,lng: 50.92102833333333, -113.9287333333333

ward: 12

Timestamp Description
Thu Jan 31, 2019 04:40pm Closed with status: Move to Future Sidewalk Grout and Grind List. CH 2019-01-26 added to list for repair.
Sat Jan 26, 2019 09:57am Field Inspection >> Move to Future Sidewalk Grout and Grind List
Fri Jan 25, 2019 06:30pm Opened
Fri Jan 25, 2019 06:28pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone