Traffic or Pedestrian Light Repair at 4501 17 AV SE

OPENED Dispatch Accordingly - Initiate Hansen Work Order. Dispatched to trouble truck - MC Jan 31, 2019. - 2 months ago #19-00082526

North/south intersection between the nofrills and the east bound MP line

Type of Traffic Device: Pedestrian Walk Sign or Accessible Signal

Specific details of problem: Middle traffic signal was broken and dangling a couple weeks ago, it no longer seems to prompt pedestrian walking signal. It looks like it was reattached but the button doesn't work. Been couple days.

Direction of Travel: Northbound

Date you noticed problem: Tue Jan 29, 2019

Time you noticed problem: 04:00am



address: 4420 17 AV SE

coordinates x,y: 2102.8139292684814, 5655730.836635967

coordinates lat,lng: 51.037846, -113.970017

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 05, 2019 05:43pm Reopened with status: Dispatch Accordingly - Initiate Hansen Work Order. Dispatched to trouble truck - MC Jan 31, 2019.
Fri Feb 01, 2019 09:00am Closed with status: Dispatch Accordingly - Initiate Hansen Work Order. Dispatched to trouble truck - MC Jan 31, 2019.
Thu Jan 31, 2019 07:04am TMC Dispatch >> Dispatch Accordingly - Initiate Hansen Work Order
Thu Jan 31, 2019 06:49am Opened
Thu Jan 31, 2019 06:48am Submitted via Android Android