Sidewalk - Walkway Repair at 1342 SAGE HILL GV NW

CLOSED Redirect to Roads / Other Business Unit - 4 months ago #19-00082779
Report
Submitted Jan 31, 2019

Part of this sidewalk was built during the summer last year. Whoever was in charge of the project decided to stop the sidewalk where you see it in the photo. People walking through the area have to cross an area of construction, mud and open field to get to the other side, often dangerously close to traffic on Sage Hill Dr. A year ago i submitted a request regarding this sidewalk. It is unacceptable that it continues to be mostly non-existent.

Nature of Concern: Ongoing Construction Concern

Type of Sidewalk: Concrete

Specific Details: Side walk does not connect to communities on the other side of the construction/farmland.

Specific Location: Sage Hill Dr near walmart



address: 1342 SAGE HILL GV NW

coordinates x,y: -9859.33929941941, 5670831.196071808

coordinates lat,lng: 51.17351166666667, -114.1409916666667

ward: 2

Timestamp Description
Thu Jan 31, 2019 09:59am Closed with status: Redirect to Roads / Other Business Unit
Thu Jan 31, 2019 09:58am Field Inspection >> Redirect to Roads / Other Business Unit
Thu Jan 31, 2019 08:37am Opened
Thu Jan 31, 2019 08:36am Submitted via iPhone Iphone