Traffic or Pedestrian Light Repair at 310 CENTRE ST SE

CLOSED Dispatch Accordingly - Initiate Hansen Work Order. 02/070/2019 SJ: dispatched to signals. - 3 days ago #19-00099816
Report
Submitted Feb 07, 2019

Green arrow not showing on HOV sign

Type of Traffic Device: Lane Reversal Signal or Gate

Specific details of problem: On Southbound centre street centre lane, the "green arrow" was not working

Direction of Travel: Southbound

Date you noticed problem: Thu Feb 07, 2019

Time you noticed problem: 07:30am



address: 310 CENTRE ST SE

coordinates x,y: -4397.789676333041, 5657068.823851504

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04986116666667, -114.0627221666667

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Wed Feb 13, 2019 01:18pm Closed with status: Dispatch Accordingly - Initiate Hansen Work Order. 02/070/2019 SJ: dispatched to signals.
Thu Feb 07, 2019 07:34am TMC Dispatch >> Dispatch Accordingly - Initiate Hansen Work Order
Thu Feb 07, 2019 07:32am Opened
Thu Feb 07, 2019 07:29am Submitted via iPhone Iphone