Debris - Street, Sidewalk, Boulevard at 1324 11 Av SE

CLOSED 6 months ago #19-00100696

3 homes on the South side 1300 block have extension cords tying across the sidewalks for their vehicles

Any public safety concern? Yes

Location of Debris: Sidewalk

Type of Debris: Household Items

Specific Details of issue: 3 extension cords being used to keep cars warm lying across sidewalk at 3 seperate locations all on same block.

Specific Location Details: see above. South side of 1300 block 11th ave SE

Type of Road: Residential

What traffic lane is the debris in? Roadside / Sidewalk

Direction of travel if known: Unknown

address: 1318 11 AV SE

coordinates x,y: -2422.8304361176524, 5655886.59859534

coordinates lat,lng: 51.039245, -114.034547

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Mon Feb 11, 2019 11:22am Closed
Thu Feb 07, 2019 10:48am Opened
Thu Feb 07, 2019 10:45am Submitted via Android Android