Sign on Street, Lane, Sidewalk - Request for New at 4810 110 Av SE
Stop signs should be on the east/west direction. Appears as though more cars are going north/south.
Issue: Permanent Sign (Add or Modify)
Details of request: Should improve traffic flow
Specific location details: Intersection stop signs
address: 4810 110 AV SE
coordinates x,y: 2440.151942092136, 5646400.380844004
coordinates lat,lng: 50.95396567091553, -113.9652697295612
ward: 12
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Fri Jul 24, 2020 12:18pm | Closed |
Thu Feb 07, 2019 10:48am | Opened |
Thu Feb 07, 2019 10:46am | Submitted via iPhone |