Snow on Pathway or City-maintained Sidewalk at 229 CHAPARRAL VALLEY DR SE

CLOSED 5 days ago #19-00106453
Report
Submitted Feb 09, 2019

>>>311 Response - This has been forwarded to Bylaw Services as this is a private home owner responsibility>>> Snow on city sidewalk has not been shoveled in front of this house. Almost slipped and fell while waking my dog this afternoon.

Type of Location: City - maintained sidewalk



address: 229 CHAPARRAL VALLEY DR SE

coordinates x,y: -1080.0264699375432, 5638491.038497332

coordinates lat,lng: 50.88286540306942, -114.0153484270161

ward: 14

Timestamp Description
Mon Feb 11, 2019 10:51am Closed
Sat Feb 09, 2019 06:44pm Opened
Sat Feb 09, 2019 06:41pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone