Sign on Street/Lane/Sidewalk-Repair/Replace at 3 MACEWAN GLEN WY NW

CLOSED Initiate Work Order - 21 days ago #19-00106555

Car slid thru stop sign on icy hill and ran into pedestrian sign knocking it down And crossed sidewalk and ending up 5ft from my house at 3 macewan Glen way nw.

Sign Type: Crosswalk

Sign Concern: Knocked Down

Location Details: 3 macewan glen way nw



address: 3 MACEWAN GLEN WY NW

coordinates x,y: -7942.208418347841, 5666149.046753661

coordinates lat,lng: 51.1314510837127, -114.1134728788689

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Fri Mar 29, 2019 01:37pm Closed with status: Initiate Work Order
Mon Feb 11, 2019 02:47pm Verify Information >> Initiate Work Order
Sat Feb 09, 2019 09:20pm Opened
Sat Feb 09, 2019 09:20pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone