Sign on Street/Lane/Sidewalk- Request for new at 4007 MACLEOD TR SW

CLOSED 2 months ago #19-00106595
Report
Submitted Feb 09, 2019

Private sign. In violation of city bylaws as per brightness level at night time.

Issue: Permanent Sign (Add or Modify)

Details of request: Sign is too bright.

Specific location details: By the 7-Eleven there on McLeod trail southbound.



address: 4007 MACLEOD TR SW

coordinates x,y: -4435.255583226025, 5653530.893408668

coordinates lat,lng: 51.01805578892522, -114.0632132282071

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 12, 2019 04:39pm Closed
Sat Feb 09, 2019 10:53pm Opened
Sat Feb 09, 2019 10:48pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone