Debris on Backlane at 3916 16A ST SW

CLOSED 4 days ago #19-00106783
Report
Submitted Feb 10, 2019

311 Response - Request has been forwarded to Calgary's Bylaw Services Department. Email address is password for follow up. >>>Furniture etc tossed in back alley

Any public safety concern? No

Can you ID the offender? Yes

Type of Debris: Household Items

Specific Details of issue: Several households in alley as described have dumped household material by bins that City garbage teams will not collect

Specific Location Details: In back alley Between 16 and 16 A st SW and between 38 th and 40 Ave SW



address: 3916 16A ST SW

coordinates x,y: -7109.647832996893, 5653711.214909165

coordinates lat,lng: 51.01965, -114.1013333333333

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 12, 2019 08:26am Closed
Sun Feb 10, 2019 10:06am Opened
Sun Feb 10, 2019 10:03am Submitted via iPhone Iphone